India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7254,800
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3224,550
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3184,548
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9124,295
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9089,264
AzulArgentina 14,9769,306
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7875,461
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2674,516
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,8004,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6754,770
AmberleyAustralia 9,6946,024
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8022,363
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5532,208
AimoresBrazil 13,2278,220
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,8257,969
AltamiraBrazil 14,0358,721
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,7269,151
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6058,454
ApodiBrazil 12,5737,813
AracajuBrazil 12,6337,850
AracuaiBrazil 13,2898,258
AragarcasBrazil 14,3478,915
AraxaBrazil 13,8398,600
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5737,813
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6097,836
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5997,829
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3686,443
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8615,506
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,4867,759
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7037,894
AbecheChad 5,7683,584
AntofagastaChile 16,27010,110
AricaChile 16,28610,120
AltaiChina 3,7542,333
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,44910,221
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,37810,178
AraucaColombia 15,4279,587
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,5509,042
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,4808,998
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6379,096
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8252,998
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5612,834
AswanEgypt 4,4452,762
AsyutEgypt 4,6562,893
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,32310,144
AsmaraEritrea 3,8202,374
AssabEritrea 3,4462,141
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9582,460
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8504,256
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,31010,135
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9733,712
AccraGhana 8,2135,104
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4253,371
AthensGreece 5,5333,438
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5243,432
AasiaatGreenland 9,7406,053
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3805,829
AputiteqGreenland 9,0685,635
AkureyriIceland 8,5285,299
AgraIndia 1,307812
AhmedabadIndia 829515
AkolaIndia 597371
AllahabadIndia 1,298807
AmritsarIndia 1,7551,091
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2773,900
AbadanIran 3,1301,945
ArakIran 3,2041,991
AlbengaItaly 6,9214,301
AlgheroItaly 6,8834,277
AmendolaItaly 6,2743,899
AnconaItaly 6,4864,031
ArezzoItaly 6,6184,112
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6265,360
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5575,317
AbashiriJapan 7,1744,458
AburatsuJapan 5,9723,711
AikawaJapan 6,6364,123
AjiroJapan 6,7004,164
AkitaJapan 6,8064,230
AkuneJapan 5,8623,642
AomoriJapan 6,8704,269
AsahikawaJapan 7,0204,362
AsosanJapan 5,9503,697
AmmanJordan 4,2872,664
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0531,897
AinaziLatvia 6,2333,873
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4932,792
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3412,697
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8643,023
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1942,606
AtarMauritania 9,1635,694
AgalegaMauritius 3,5272,192
AcapulcoMexico 16,33810,153
AayanbulagMongolia 4,0692,529
AltaiMongolia 3,9442,451
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2712,654
AgadirMorocco 8,5805,332
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2244,489
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6207,221
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8617,370
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0387,481
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9457,422
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9457,422
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9457,422
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9457,422
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,26810,109
AgadezNiger 7,0724,395
AsuncionParaguay 14,9619,297
ArequipaPeru 16,40610,195
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,9913,101
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,25310,721
AradRomania 5,9463,695
AjanRussia 6,9294,306
AldanRussia 6,2963,913
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4742,780
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9643,085
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0794,399
AnadyrRussia 9,0155,602
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9923,724
ArmavirRussia 4,5032,798
AstrakhanRussia 4,1872,602
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9068,020
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2505,127
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7534,818
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6394,747
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8164,857
Abu HamedSudan 4,3842,724
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3702,715
AqiqSudan 3,8762,409
ArbaatSudan 4,0022,487
AromaSudan 4,1092,553
AtbaraSudan 4,3252,687
Abu KamalSyria 3,9422,450
AleppoSyria 4,3292,690
AranyaprathetThailand 3,0061,868
AtakpameTogo 8,0204,984
AdanaTurkey 4,5192,808
AfyonTurkey 4,9793,094
AnkaraTurkey 4,8343,004
AntalyaTurkey 4,9003,045
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9381,826
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7404,810
AberporthUk 7,8894,903
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8534,880
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9483,075
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0663,148
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2891,422
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3061,433
ArtigasUruguay 14,8069,201
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2078,828
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1628,179
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7907,948
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6149,081
Ada, MnUsa 12,9768,064
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2198,214
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9448,665
Akron, OhUsa 13,2378,226
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0908,756
Albany, GaUsa 14,2278,841
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7447,919
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2878,257
Albion, NeUsa 13,5388,413
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,3558,920
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5228,403
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3188,276
Algona, IaUsa 13,3698,308
Alice, TxUsa 15,0759,368
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,0138,087
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5718,433
Alma, MiUsa 13,1488,170
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8928,011
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8719,241
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3228,900
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7767,939
Amite, LaUsa 14,5979,071
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5896,580
Anderson, InUsa 13,4898,382
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8878,630
Angelica, NyUsa 12,9968,076
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2198,214
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7557,304
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4979,008
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6239,087
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8268,591
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8808,004
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8758,001
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7628,552
Athens, GaUsa 14,0048,703
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,0798,749
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,0858,131
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1705,698
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7298,532
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0058,703
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9958,075
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3408,289
Austin, TxUsa 14,8189,208
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1891,982
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7761,725
AcariguaVenezuela 15,1359,405
AdenYemen 3,2041,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -