India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2151,377
BustAfghanistan 2,0311,262
BatnaAlgeria 7,0464,379
BecharAlgeria 7,8714,891
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1574,447
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8834,899
BiskraAlgeria 7,1024,413
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0504,381
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7378,536
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5608,426
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5688,431
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1168,150
ByrdAntarctica 12,8457,982
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1089,388
BarilocheArgentina 15,6949,753
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9149,267
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,1785,703
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,7246,043
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4283,995
BrestBelarus 6,0043,731
BrusselsBelgium 7,2684,516
Belize CityBelize 15,8589,854
BeninBenin 7,9194,921
BohiconBenin 7,9304,928
BermudaBermuda 13,1238,155
BageBrazil 14,5669,051
BambuiBrazil 13,7458,541
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5308,408
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7807,942
BarcelosBrazil 15,0769,368
BarraBrazil 13,2898,258
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3678,307
BarreirasBrazil 13,5088,394
BelémBrazil 13,5808,439
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5318,409
BelterraBrazil 14,3068,890
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3428,291
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2348,845
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3648,304
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8908,631
BrevesBrazil 13,8028,576
BurgasBulgaria 5,3563,328
BurundiBurundi 5,4183,367
BatouriCameroon 6,6934,159
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1087,524
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5927,825
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0686,877
Banff, AbCanada 12,4957,764
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5787,816
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0596,872
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6237,844
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5197,779
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5937,826
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9357,417
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6847,882
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6477,859
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1516,308
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5727,191
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6036,589
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2523,885
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6353,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4409,595
BeijingChina 4,8283,000
BarranquillaColombia 15,5239,646
Benito SalasColombia 16,10110,005
BogotáColombia 15,8889,873
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3683,957
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5193,430
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1623,829
BaniDominican Republic 14,6189,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,6839,124
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,5289,028
BahariyaEgypt 4,8793,032
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6772,907
BiarritzFrance 7,6954,782
BordeauxFrance 7,6234,737
BrestFrance 7,8934,905
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0749,367
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0739,367
BitamGabon 7,0744,396
BanjulGambia 9,7286,045
BerlinGermany 6,6874,156
BrockenGermany 6,8514,257
BokeGuinea 9,6185,977
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6716,009
BudapestHungary 6,1563,825
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1413,816
BangaloreIndia 453281
BikanerIndia 1,358844
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0183,118
BabolsarIran 3,1741,973
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2671,409
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4472,142
Bandar LengehIran 2,3661,470
BirjandIran 2,4471,521
BushehrIran 2,8391,764
BaghdadIraq 3,6092,243
BasraIraq 3,1801,976
BelmulletIreland 8,2375,119
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1085,038
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1813,841
BergamoItaly 6,8154,235
BolognaItaly 6,6764,148
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7024,165
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2293,871
BrindisiItaly 6,0733,774
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4245,235
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6765,391
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4532,146
BeirutLebanon 4,3892,727
BenghaziLibya 5,7463,571
BirzaiLithuania 6,1273,808
BitolaMacedonia 5,8003,604
BlantyreMalawi 5,5893,473
BvumbweMalawi 5,5963,477
BintuluMalaysia 4,4302,753
BamakoMali 8,8545,502
Bko-SMali 8,8505,499
BougounMali 8,8335,489
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8965,528
BaitagMongolia 3,7122,306
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1612,586
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6512,890
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9413,071
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8272,999
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1452,576
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9313,064
BulganMongolia 4,5072,801
BhamawMyanmar 2,5331,574
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6827,260
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0307,475
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,11010,011
BilmaNiger 6,5274,056
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4254,614
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3244,551
BergenNorway 7,3484,566
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3474,565
BjornoyaNorway 7,3284,554
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1314,431
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1524,444
BadinPakistan 1,144711
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,574978
BalakotPakistan 2,0651,283
BarkhanPakistan 1,6391,018
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,0529,975
BascoPhilippines 5,0133,115
BialystokPoland 6,0783,777
BejaPortugal 8,2835,147
BragancaPortugal 8,1345,054
BistritaRomania 5,7483,572
BucharestRomania 5,5363,440
BajkitRussia 5,3773,342
BarabinskRussia 4,4042,737
BarnaulRussia 4,2512,641
BerezovoRussia 5,3973,354
BiserRussia 4,9193,057
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0573,764
BogdarinRussia 5,4393,380
BogucanyRussia 5,0913,164
BomnakRussia 6,3163,925
BorRussia 5,2303,250
BorzjaRussia 5,3573,329
BratskRussia 5,0463,136
BelgradeSerbia 5,9703,710
BoSierra Leone 9,3835,831
BontheSierra Leone 9,4735,887
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3103,921
BerberaSomalia 3,2562,024
BusanSouth Korea 5,7873,596
BadajozSpain 8,1815,084
BarcelonaSpain 7,4074,603
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8724,892
BabanusaSudan 5,0733,153
BaselSwitzerland 6,9994,349
BernSwitzerland 6,9984,349
BangkokThailand 2,7971,738
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7991,740
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6021,617
BizerteTunisia 6,7374,186
BalikesirTurkey 5,2233,246
BursaTurkey 5,1483,199
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7091,684
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0394,996
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9904,965
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9904,965
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6944,781
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7024,786
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5824,712
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1338,783
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6929,130
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,2078,207
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5855,956
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5865,957
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2388,847
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6469,101
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7638,553
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5358,411
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6807,879
Beeville, TxUsa 15,0279,338
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4378,350
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7818,564
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1426,302
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5477,797
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0726,259
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4926,520
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0918,135
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,1538,173
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8908,010
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1768,809
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9448,665
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0378,101
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5608,426
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9758,684
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6047,832
Blakely, GaUsa 14,3688,929
Block Island, RiUsa 12,8918,011
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8909,253
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,3178,275
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1248,777
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9438,043
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6497,860
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0498,109
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7978,574
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7358,535
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8099,202
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,8587,990
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1788,810
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7188,524
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8768,001
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3118,271
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6698,494
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4488,978
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2929,502
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7828,564
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,5239,025
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3808,314
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3048,267
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9338,037
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6239,087
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6078,455
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5488,419
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5567,802
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2618,241
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5891,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6859,126
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1099,389
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4163,987
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4243,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -