India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1791,354
ChlefAlgeria 7,4924,656
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0194,362
CeresArgentina 15,3329,527
ChamicalArgentina 15,7309,775
ChepesArgentina 15,7339,777
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1779,431
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9359,281
CórdobaArgentina 15,5149,641
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5099,637
CorrientesArgentina 15,0589,357
CairnsAustralia 8,6045,347
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,6846,018
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2003,853
CedunaAustralia 8,2445,123
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0495,623
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,2575,131
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2315,736
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2325,116
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,8316,109
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8934,905
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9461,209
CharnocksBarbados 14,0318,719
CotonouBenin 7,9194,921
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2508,234
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3728,310
CabroboBrazil 12,8167,964
CaceresBrazil 14,9279,276
CaetiteBrazil 13,2958,261
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4127,713
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6479,102
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4308,967
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7328,533
Campos SalesBrazil 12,8888,008
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9398,041
CaparaoBrazil 13,3258,280
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1038,764
CaratingaBrazil 13,3448,292
CaravelasBrazil 13,0098,084
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4358,349
CarolinaBrazil 13,6548,485
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1938,819
CataguasesBrazil 13,4228,340
CatalaoBrazil 13,9288,655
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0668,741
CaxiasBrazil 13,1448,168
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3068,890
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3197,655
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4818,377
ChapecoBrazil 14,4548,982
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7379,158
CipoBrazil 12,7937,950
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,8738,621
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4678,369
CordeiroBrazil 13,3968,324
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5118,396
CorumbaBrazil 14,9399,283
CoximBrazil 14,6479,102
CrateusBrazil 12,8667,995
CuiabaBrazil 14,7549,168
CuritibaBrazil 14,1208,774
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5227,781
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5686,567
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4437,732
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1576,312
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1476,306
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8906,767
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3336,421
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0206,848
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6717,874
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1267,535
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9307,413
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9177,405
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9137,403
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3997,705
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9717,439
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1206,910
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,8727,377
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3547,056
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6587,244
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4396,487
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0056,217
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,1887,574
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4707,749
Comox, BcCanada 12,4777,753
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9626,812
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9186,784
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4407,730
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6657,870
ChicoChile 15,3969,567
ChillanChile 16,0029,944
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0749,988
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,18410,057
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,5509,663
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0109,949
ChangchunChina 5,6793,529
ChangduChina 2,8501,771
ChangshaChina 4,1522,580
ChengduChina 3,4102,119
ChongqingChina 3,5942,233
Camilo DazaColombia 15,5339,652
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4213,990
CamagueyCuba 14,9049,261
CasablancaCuba 15,0059,325
ChebCzech Republic 6,6934,159
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8224,239
CabreraDominican Republic 14,4818,999
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,5999,072
CotuiDominican Republic 14,5389,034
CanarEcuador 16,76410,418
CairoEgypt 4,6662,899
CaenFrance 7,6024,724
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4364,621
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7468,542
CocobeachGabon 7,3094,542
CologneGermany 7,0874,404
ChiosGreece 5,3333,314
CorfuGreece 5,8893,659
ConakryGuinea 9,5325,923
CatacamasHonduras 15,9839,932
CholutecaHonduras 16,20210,068
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 678421
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0631,282
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0631,282
ChahbaharIran 1,7931,115
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1765,080
ClonesIreland 8,0565,006
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1375,056
CorkIreland 8,1585,070
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1595,070
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8104,232
CameriItaly 6,8944,284
CampobassoItaly 6,3623,953
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7584,200
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7704,207
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8644,265
Cape MeleItaly 6,9174,298
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2873,907
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2743,899
CerviaItaly 6,5934,097
CiampinoItaly 6,5364,061
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7184,175
Cisa PassItaly 6,7834,215
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6004,102
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6434,128
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2603,890
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1193,802
ChibaJapan 6,7924,221
ChichibuJapan 6,7004,164
ChichijimaJapan 7,0264,366
ChoshiJapan 6,8614,263
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3542,706
ChilekaMalawi 5,5893,473
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5943,476
ChitipaMalawi 5,3663,334
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0689,364
ComitanMexico 16,16010,042
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4225,233
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1033,171
ChoirMongolia 4,6052,861
CasablancaMorocco 8,3415,183
ChindeMozambique 5,6653,520
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,0231,257
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7207,283
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8517,365
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8237,347
CondegaNicaragua 16,15410,038
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,1101,311
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5373,441
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7203,554
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7123,549
ChhorPakistan 1,186737
ChitralPakistan 2,2411,393
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6569,107
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9449,286
CajamarcaPeru 16,93010,521
ChachapoyasPeru 16,82910,458
ChiclayoPeru 17,05510,598
ChimbotePeru 17,00710,569
CuzcoPeru 16,41210,198
CzestochowaPoland 6,2533,886
CoimbraPortugal 8,2955,154
CalafatRomania 5,7573,577
CeahlauRomania 5,6423,506
ClujRomania 5,8023,605
ConstantaRomania 5,3333,314
CraiovaRomania 5,6963,539
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0714,394
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8553,638
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6414,748
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9795,579
Cape UelenRussia 9,4845,893
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7974,224
CaraRussia 5,8373,627
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1643,209
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2665,136
ChitaRussia 5,2683,274
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2813,281
CokurdahRussia 7,7324,805
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1813,841
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1115,040
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7393,566
CaceresSpain 8,1315,053
CadizSpain 8,1695,076
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9294,927
CordobaSpain 8,0234,986
ColomboSri Lanka 1,148713
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,9301,821
ChanthaburiThailand 2,9821,853
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6031,618
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7091,684
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8491,770
ChumphonThailand 2,7241,693
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3633,333
CorumTurkey 4,6982,919
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7971,738
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5531,587
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8114,854
CernovcyUkraine 5,7003,542
ChernigovUkraine 5,5053,421
CarrascoUruguay 14,6879,126
ColoniaUruguay 14,8529,229
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2108,830
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8988,636
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,1948,199
Camden, ScUsa 13,9008,638
Canton, NyUsa 12,5857,821
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4158,337
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5198,401
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1057,522
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Casper, WyUsa 13,4808,376
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8087,959
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1808,190
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6178,462
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9628,676
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9628,676
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4978,387
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7798,562
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,3888,319
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1688,183
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,9698,681
Chazy, NyUsa 12,5007,768
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,5687,810
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7828,564
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9068,641
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,6778,499
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3558,299
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3398,289
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5718,433
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2508,234
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,5828,440
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5428,415
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5268,405
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4258,342
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6048,453
Clark, SdUsa 13,2088,208
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2668,865
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8318,594
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1958,821
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,2038,205
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3928,322
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4676,504
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2518,234
College Park, MdUsa 13,2398,227
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,9368,660
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7848,565
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9108,644
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5628,427
Columbus, InUsa 13,5928,446
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0398,724
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3828,316
Conception, MoUsa 13,7128,521
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8038,577
Conway, ArUsa 14,1878,816
Conway, ScUsa 13,8088,580
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7747,938
Corning, ArUsa 14,0548,734
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,5927,825
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0909,377
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6009,073
Cortland, NyUsa 12,8657,994
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0578,114
Covington, LaUsa 14,5529,043
Covington, TnUsa 14,0278,716
Crete, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,1798,189
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3262,067
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3262,067
CaracasVenezuela 14,8639,236
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6929,130
CoroVenezuela 15,0539,354
ChipataZambia 5,6603,517
ChomaZambia 6,3553,949
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0923,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -