India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8124,233
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3294,554
DavisAntarctica 9,3915,836
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3704,580
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9424,314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9562,458
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,5025,904
DhakaBangladesh 1,8711,163
D’UccleBelgium 7,2684,516
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4738,372
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7729,179
DouradosBrazil 14,6769,120
DoualaCameroon 7,2014,475
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3127,030
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,5537,800
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3807,072
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2326,358
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1187,530
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6077,834
DuianChina 3,2492,019
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1023,792
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4302,131
DajabonDominican Republic 14,6219,086
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,7039,136
DabaaEgypt 4,9633,084
DakhlaEgypt 4,8443,010
DijonFrance 7,1834,464
DresdenGermany 6,6224,115
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3765,205
DebrecenHungary 5,9683,709
DalatangiIceland 8,3275,175
DaltonganjIndia 1,343835
DarbhangaIndia 1,6381,018
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4581,527
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4681,533
DumkaIndia 1,6161,004
DwarkaIndia 929577
DezfulIran 3,2111,995
DublinIreland 7,9974,970
DecimomannuItaly 6,8194,237
DobbiacoItaly 6,6394,126
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6685,386
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3272,689
DagorettiKenya 4,5742,843
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0103,735
DedzaMalawi 5,5603,455
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1742,594
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1793,218
DaweiMyanmar 2,5411,579
De BiltNetherlands 7,2254,489
De KooyNetherlands 7,2614,512
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2644,514
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1027,520
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8097,338
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6927,265
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1814,462
DalbandinPakistan 1,7881,111
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,8151,128
DirPakistan 2,1691,348
DroshPakistan 2,2101,374
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,8793,032
DohaQatar 2,6121,623
DorohoiRomania 5,6503,511
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4223,991
DudinkaRussia 6,0093,734
DzardzanRussia 6,8064,229
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7821,729
DakarSenegal 9,7846,080
DaruSierra Leone 9,2855,770
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9164,298
DamazinSudan 4,3612,710
DongolaSudan 4,6832,910
DamascusSyria 4,2852,663
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2842,662
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0462,514
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5921,611
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6462,887
DjerbaTunisia 6,6394,125
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1622,587
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8624,886
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8784,895
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,1153,178
DonetskUkraine 4,9093,050
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2601,404
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9738,683
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4248,342
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5249,026
Danville, IlUsa 13,5498,420
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8068,579
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8407,979
David City, NeUsa 13,6098,457
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4408,351
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9878,070
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4098,954
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,0768,747
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9649,299
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3868,319
Delphine, InUsa 13,4168,337
Denton, MdUsa 13,1948,199
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8318,594
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5218,402
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8658,616
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9828,067
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1738,186
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9398,662
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2058,206
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0278,717
Dover, DeUsa 13,1948,199
Dover, TnUsa 13,9678,679
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6379,095
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3668,306
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9218,029
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7888,568
Durham, NhUsa 12,5907,824
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3545,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -