India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3984,597
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0094,356
EsquelArgentina 15,5909,688
EzeizaArgentina 14,9139,267
East SaleAustralia 9,6335,986
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4534,632
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4544,632
EssendonAustralia 9,4365,864
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5388,413
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4248,963
EspinosaBrazil 13,3348,286
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5237,782
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2847,634
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2477,610
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2577,616
Edson, AbCanada 12,2237,595
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2427,607
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4467,113
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7767,939
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2985,778
ErlianChina 4,6852,911
El CaranoColombia 16,0439,969
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6504,132
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,6769,120
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,4808,998
El ArishEgypt 4,4592,771
El TorEgypt 4,4172,745
ErfurtGermany 6,8114,232
EssenGermany 7,0934,408
EsfahanIran 2,9601,839
EilatIsrael 4,3192,684
EsashiJapan 6,8234,240
EldoretKenya 4,6382,882
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,3742,718
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5765,329
EeldeNetherlands 7,1444,440
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8207,345
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,26510,107
EnuguNigeria 7,3634,576
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7779,183
EvoraPortugal 8,2785,144
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2163,863
EkimcanRussia 6,5104,045
Elat’MaRussia 5,1763,217
ElistaRussia 4,4032,736
ErbogacenRussia 5,7023,543
EssejRussia 6,1713,835
Ed DueimSudan 4,5402,821
El FasherSudan 5,2943,290
El GeneinaSudan 5,6043,482
El ObeidSudan 4,7792,970
El ShowakSudan 4,1642,588
En NahudSudan 4,9803,094
EdirneTurkey 5,3993,355
ErzincanTurkey 4,3082,677
ErzurumTurkey 4,1982,609
EskisehirTurkey 5,0133,115
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1451,954
EntebbeUganda 4,9483,075
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8104,853
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7974,845
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9708,060
Eastman, GaUsa 14,1848,814
Eastport, MeUsa 12,2267,597
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1508,171
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9648,677
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,7169,144
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,3758,311
Elko, NvUsa 13,6228,465
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8688,618
Elmira, NyUsa 12,9358,038
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,8058,579
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,5007,768
Erie, PaUsa 13,0748,124
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8388,599
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1068,144
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,0788,748
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4248,342
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1168,151
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,6388,475
Evansville, InUsa 13,7398,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -