India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3991,491
FarahAfghanistan 2,2241,382
FormosaArgentina 15,0169,331
ForrestAustralia 7,7204,798
FrancistownBotswana 6,5874,093
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,9457,423
FloraniaBrazil 12,4827,756
FlorestaBrazil 12,7367,914
FlorianoBrazil 13,1638,180
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0538,733
FormosaBrazil 13,8228,589
FortalezaBrazil 12,6047,832
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6549,106
FrancaBrazil 13,9028,639
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1567,554
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7027,272
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9357,417
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5647,186
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5917,824
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2737,005
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5587,182
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8727,377
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7037,272
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1217,532
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1207,532
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6186,598
FayaChad 5,8823,655
FamagustaCyprus 4,5682,838
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0694,393
FarafraEgypt 4,9543,079
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9794,337
FichtelbergGermany 6,6614,139
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9574,323
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7903,598
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0916,271
FaranahGuinea 9,2155,726
FalconaraItaly 6,4994,038
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6744,147
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2873,907
FonniItaly 6,7994,225
FrontoneItaly 6,5484,069
FrosinoneItaly 6,4754,024
FukauraJapan 6,7984,224
FukueJapan 5,7403,567
FukuiJapan 6,4444,005
FukuokaJapan 5,8923,661
FukushimaJapan 6,8304,244
FukuyamaJapan 6,1643,830
FushikiJapan 6,5244,054
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0021,866
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,1193,181
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,4463,384
FunchalMadeira 9,2045,719
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0848,752
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0895,026
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2364,497
FaroPortugal 8,3085,163
FerganaRussia 2,7421,704
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5165,913
FalunSweden 6,8094,231
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4854,652
FeodosijaUkraine 4,8883,038
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3566,435
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7328,533
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5458,417
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2608,240
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9858,069
Farmington, MeUsa 12,3647,683
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1348,162
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8168,585
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2168,212
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3308,283
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1278,778
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7128,521
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,3348,908
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,2448,851
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8778,623
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3048,267
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,3008,886
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1128,148
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1658,181
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7408,538
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3698,308
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7758,560
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6389,096
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9308,656
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2068,828
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3608,302
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5229,024
Framingham, MaUsa 12,6747,876
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6608,489
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7199,146
Franklin, PaUsa 13,1748,186
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,3348,286
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,9748,684
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0988,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -