India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0481,273
GhazniAfghanistan 2,0621,282
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2944,532
General PicoArgentina 15,3469,536
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9609,296
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1456,304
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8366,112
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5734,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3824,587
GrazAustria 6,4043,979
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8762,408
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7812,350
GomelBelarus 5,5743,464
GrodnoBelarus 6,0463,757
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5247,783
GoianiaBrazil 14,0438,726
GoiasBrazil 14,1258,777
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3088,270
GrajauBrazil 13,5038,391
GuairaBrazil 14,6229,086
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,6627,868
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0238,092
GarouaCameroon 6,6644,141
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2476,989
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,9247,410
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,5997,829
Golden, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Goose, NfCanada 11,2106,966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7787,940
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0157,466
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1147,528
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7597,307
GanzhouChina 4,3232,686
GuangzhouChina 4,1422,574
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,5129,018
GuayaquilEcuador 16,83410,461
GonderEthiopia 4,0202,498
GourdonFrance 7,4604,635
GrenobleFrance 7,1194,424
GeisenheimGermany 7,0044,352
GorlitzGermany 6,5434,066
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0905,027
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,25410,101
GeorgetownGuyana 14,2388,848
GoaIndia 9559
GuwahatiIndia 2,0951,302
GelaItaly 6,3443,942
GenoaItaly 6,8684,268
GhediItaly 6,7674,205
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1603,828
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4023,978
GrossetoItaly 6,6724,146
GrottaglieItaly 6,1173,801
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7944,222
GuidoniaItaly 6,5264,055
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8165,478
GifuJapan 6,4894,033
GaoMali 7,9284,926
GuamMariana Islands 7,5184,672
GuadalajaraMexico 15,9479,909
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,8939,876
GuaymasMexico 15,1139,391
GaluutMongolia 4,1612,586
GemertNetherlands 7,1834,464
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9537,428
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
GayaNiger 7,6604,760
GardermoenNorway 7,0344,371
GeiloNorway 7,1954,471
GdanskPoland 6,4103,983
GalatiRomania 5,4293,374
Gor’KijRussia 5,1873,223
GorznyjRussia 4,0942,544
GridinoRussia 6,2913,909
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1271,943
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7987,953
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3484,566
GijonSpain 8,0254,987
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2173,242
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2122,618
GoteborgSweden 6,9104,294
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9194,299
GothenburgSweden 6,9104,294
GunnarnSweden 6,8944,284
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0964,410
GabesTunisia 6,7024,165
GafsaTunisia 6,8204,238
GiresunTurkey 4,4562,769
GoztepeTurkey 5,1673,211
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1311,946
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1061,930
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8724,892
GajvoronUkraine 5,4323,376
GeniceskUkraine 4,9883,100
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2788,872
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0636,253
Galva, IlUsa 13,4818,377
Galveston, TxUsa 14,8689,239
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6488,481
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6488,481
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8918,011
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4108,333
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,7407,917
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5818,439
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6288,469
Goodland, KsUsa 13,8638,615
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6698,494
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8677,995
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,7199,146
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6578,487
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8948,634
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1768,188
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3338,285
Gravette, ArUsa 14,0908,756
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9488,046
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0808,128
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4898,382
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2788,872
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6498,482
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7978,574
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3728,931
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4568,362
Greenville, PaUsa 13,1748,186
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4808,998
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8658,616
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9328,657
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6538,484
Groton, CtUsa 12,8197,966
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6616,625
GuanareVenezuela 15,2149,454
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,4239,584
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4388,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -