India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3891,485
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0774,398
HuamboAngola 7,2144,483
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9354,309
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8686,132
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8576,125
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6205,356
Horta, FaialAzores 10,0236,228
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0266,852
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0707,500
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0487,487
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9578,052
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2086,965
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1788,189
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4377,107
Hope, BcCanada 12,5917,824
HaikouChina 3,7912,356
HailarChina 5,4973,416
HamiChina 3,4962,172
HetanChina 2,4241,506
HavanaCuba 15,0259,337
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,4989,009
HigueyDominican Republic 14,4668,989
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,6879,127
HelwanEgypt 4,6672,900
HurguadaEgypt 4,3932,730
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0074,976
HelsinkiFinland 6,3393,939
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3303,934
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,22910,085
HamburgGermany 6,9304,307
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9314,307
HannoverGermany 6,9274,305
HelgolandGermany 7,0784,398
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7484,193
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,3443,321
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8946,148
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2988,264
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9488,046
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4145,228
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 447278
HaifaIsrael 4,4012,735
HaboroJapan 6,9714,332
HachijojimaJapan 6,7624,202
HachinoheJapan 6,9314,307
HagiJapan 5,9953,725
HakodateJapan 6,8754,272
HamadaJapan 6,0603,766
HamamatsuJapan 6,5734,085
HikoneJapan 6,4424,003
HimejiJapan 6,2963,912
HiradoJapan 5,8133,612
HirooJapan 7,0894,405
HiroshimaJapan 6,0923,785
HitaJapan 5,9413,692
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9153,676
HunLibya 6,1463,819
HomboriMali 8,1205,046
HomalinMyanmar 2,3381,453
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,4611,529
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8567,368
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7787,319
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
HororataNew Zealand 11,7987,332
HyderabadPakistan 1,240771
HuanucoPeru 16,78610,431
HelPoland 6,4053,980
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5414,065
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0433,134
HatangaRussia 6,5024,040
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7993,604
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4915,898
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6232,251
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2243,868
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8026,091
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5483,447
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8333,625
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,295805
HalaibSudan 4,0432,512
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1732,593
HudeibaSudan 4,3292,690
HaparandaSweden 6,6734,147
HarnosandSweden 6,7784,212
HamaSyria 4,3252,688
HassakahSyria 4,0512,517
Hua HinThailand 2,7541,711
HakkariTurkey 3,8702,405
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6034,724
HersonUkraine 5,1643,209
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6733,525
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8989,258
Hanover, NhUsa 12,5477,797
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7888,568
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1188,152
Hart, MiUsa 13,0758,125
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7677,934
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4608,364
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1768,809
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4678,368
Hays, KsUsa 13,8808,625
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6918,508
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7588,549
Helena, MtUsa 13,0398,103
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8998,016
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5708,433
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8468,604
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0258,715
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1518,793
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3078,891
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2188,214
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,0548,112
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6838,502
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2518,234
Holly, CoUsa 14,0178,710
Homer, AkUsa 10,6556,621
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4918,383
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8608,613
Horton, KsUsa 13,7598,550
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4678,368
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4678,369
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9988,077
Houma, LaUsa 14,7239,149
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8089,202
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5348,410
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0658,740
Huron, SdUsa 13,2788,251
HanoiVietnam 3,3412,076
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5092,180
HarareZimbabwe 6,0653,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -