India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7644,203
In SalahAlgeria 7,4714,643
InnsbruckAustria 6,7144,172
IbiriteBrazil 13,5458,417
IguatuBrazil 12,7547,926
IlheusBrazil 12,9348,037
ImperatrizBrazil 13,6078,456
IndaialBrazil 14,1178,773
IpameriBrazil 13,9448,665
IraiBrazil 14,5149,019
IreceBrazil 13,1558,175
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0318,098
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,6919,129
ItaitubaBrazil 14,4718,992
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3888,320
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3368,287
ItapevaBrazil 14,0768,747
ItirucuBrazil 12,9978,077
ItuacuBrazil 13,1508,172
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5869,064
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1456,304
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,3837,074
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3906,457
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4925,898
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,26710,109
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,68711,612
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5499,041
ImbertDominican Republic 14,5289,028
IzobambaEcuador 16,60510,318
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5972,857
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,27510,113
IoanninaGreece 5,8153,614
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6495,996
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5905,338
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 774481
IranshahrIran 1,9121,188
IstranaItaly 6,6304,120
IidaJapan 6,5864,093
IizukaJapan 5,9223,680
IrakoJapan 6,5164,049
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1933,227
IrozakiJapan 6,6774,149
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2333,252
IshinomakiJapan 6,9044,291
IwamizawaJapan 6,9694,331
IzuharaJapan 5,8003,604
IrbidJordan 4,3162,682
IfraneMorocco 8,1135,041
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5567,181
IlorinNigeria 7,6264,739
InchonNorth Korea 5,6153,489
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6364,745
IslamabadPakistan 1,9811,231
IquitosPeru 16,26010,104
IloiloPhilippines 5,2083,236
IasiRomania 5,5293,436
IcaRussia 7,9954,968
IlirnejRussia 8,5285,299
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7244,178
IrkutskRussia 4,8182,994
Ivdel’Russia 5,1133,178
IbizaSpain 7,4734,644
IspartaTurkey 4,9443,072
IstanbulTurkey 5,1753,216
IzmirTurkey 5,2493,262
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8273,621
IzmailUkraine 5,3663,334
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6848,503
Independence, KsUsa 14,0578,735
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,6377,852
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5258,404
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5868,442
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,7557,926
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4318,968
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4078,331
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9198,028
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,8918,011
IsokaZambia 5,4493,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -