India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2101,373
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1081,310
JuninArgentina 15,1329,403
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1838,813
JacobinaBrazil 13,0038,080
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,5457,796
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,3007,644
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7348,534
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4938,385
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3157,653
JiuquanChina 3,5242,190
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,31410,138
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,5789,059
JimaniDominican Republic 14,7319,154
JoensuuFinland 6,2593,889
JokioinenFinland 6,4273,994
JyvskylFinland 6,4123,985
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6505,997
JulianehbGreenland 10,0196,226
JagdalpurIndia 865537
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,3112,679
JerusalemIsrael 4,3532,705
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,20610,071
JosNigeria 7,1294,430
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1005,034
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0895,026
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,522946
JhelumPakistan 1,9021,182
JiwaniPakistan 1,6811,045
JuliacaPeru 16,24710,096
JakutskRussia 6,6764,148
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3272,689
JenisejskRussia 4,9553,079
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3014,537
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0734,395
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4955,900
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7782,348
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4162,123
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8524,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1445,061
JubaSudan 4,8503,014
JokkmokkSweden 6,8834,277
JönköpingSweden 6,7894,219
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7934,221
JendoubaTunisia 6,8234,240
JerbaTunisia 6,6414,127
JerseyUk 7,7294,803
JaltaUkraine 4,9453,073
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4178,959
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0328,720
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,2738,870
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6048,454
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,1968,200
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3427,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -