India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1481,335
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9541,214
KhostAfghanistan 2,0021,244
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3821,480
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7268,530
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2074,479
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4804,027
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8742,407
KandiBenin 7,7344,806
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4707,749
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4147,714
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4167,715
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5707,811
Kenora, OnCanada 12,6367,852
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7257,908
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1336,297
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6796,636
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1246,912
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4817,756
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6231,630
KashiChina 2,6291,634
KunmingChina 3,0891,920
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8874,279
KhargaEgypt 4,6872,912
KosseirEgypt 4,3242,687
KajaaniFinland 6,4404,002
KuopioFinland 6,3553,949
KuusamoFinland 6,4914,034
KarlsruheGermany 6,9584,324
KasselGermany 6,9214,301
KonstanzGermany 6,8814,276
KumasiGhana 8,3355,179
KalamataGreece 5,6593,516
KerkiraGreece 5,8893,659
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5563,452
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7946,086
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5925,339
KankanGuinea 9,0525,625
KindiaGuinea 9,4385,865
KissidougouGuinea 9,1625,693
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1078,145
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2062,614
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2072,614
KeszthelyHungary 6,2653,893
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5615,320
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6201,006
KotaIndia 1,042648
KozhikodeIndia 527327
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1153,800
KermanIran 2,4071,496
KermanshahIran 3,4272,129
Khoram AbadIran 3,2852,042
KilkennyIreland 8,0725,016
KingstonJamaica 15,1249,398
KagoshimaJapan 5,8913,661
KanazawaJapan 6,4854,030
KaruizawaJapan 6,6554,135
KatsuuraJapan 6,8114,233
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6714,146
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0454,378
KobeJapan 6,3453,943
KochiJapan 6,1853,843
KofuJapan 6,6524,134
KumagayaJapan 6,7284,181
KumamotoJapan 5,9153,676
KumejimaJapan 5,5013,419
KureJapan 6,0983,789
KushiroJapan 7,1794,461
KutchanJapan 6,8834,277
KyotoJapan 6,3943,973
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7262,315
KitaleKenya 4,6442,886
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1031,928
KufraLibya 5,4123,363
KaunasLithuania 6,1183,802
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3153,924
KybartaiLithuania 6,1683,833
KarongaMalawi 5,3233,308
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,2011,989
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6472,888
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,2692,031
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,3182,062
KuantanMalaysia 3,4022,114
KuchingMalaysia 4,2272,627
KayesMali 9,1635,694
KeniebaMali 9,1865,708
KidalMali 7,7354,807
KitaMali 8,9955,589
KoutiaMali 8,5925,339
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0736,259
KisinevMoldova 5,4293,373
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3453,322
KhatgalMongolia 4,4732,780
KhovdMongolia 3,8992,423
KhujirtMongolia 4,3182,683
KhutagMongolia 4,5092,802
KenitraMorocco 8,2315,115
KalewaMyanmar 2,2161,377
KathaMyanmar 2,4461,520
KawthaungMyanmar 2,6771,663
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,0441,270
KengtungMyanmar 2,7001,678
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4581,528
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7094,790
KathmanduNepal 1,7211,069
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5866,578
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1227,532
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0317,476
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0437,483
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1307,538
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1137,527
KanoNigeria 7,1164,422
KangnungNorth Korea 5,8173,615
KarasjokNorway 6,8424,252
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3984,597
KristiansandNorway 7,1534,445
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2854,527
KhasabOman 2,2241,382
KarachiPakistan 1,274791
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,273791
KhanpurPakistan 1,479919
KhuzdarPakistan 1,566973
KororPalau 6,5704,083
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1403,816
KlodzkoPoland 6,4093,983
KoszalinPoland 6,5554,073
KrakowPoland 6,1813,841
KalakanRussia 5,6503,511
KaliningradRussia 6,3053,918
KamenskoeRussia 8,5295,300
KandalaksaRussia 6,4644,017
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2713,897
KazanRussia 4,9333,066
KemRussia 6,2243,868
KerchRussia 4,8383,006
KhabarovskRussia 6,5364,061
KirenskRussia 5,4233,370
KirovRussia 5,1843,221
KljuciRussia 8,3165,167
KolpasevRussia 4,7722,966
KorfRussia 8,5565,317
KostromaRussia 5,4363,378
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5954,719
KotlasRussia 5,5133,426
KrasnodarRussia 4,6342,880
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2222,623
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7542,954
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7262,937
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2494,504
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6652,899
KurganRussia 4,4752,781
KurskRussia 5,2373,254
KyraRussia 5,0333,128
KigaliRwanda 5,2733,277
KoldaSenegal 9,5765,951
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3135,787
KosiceSlovakia 6,0333,749
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2994,536
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9013,667
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,123698
KadugliSudan 4,8773,031
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5422,823
KassalaSudan 4,0862,539
KhartoumSudan 4,4952,793
KostiSudan 4,5192,808
KalmarSweden 6,6234,116
KaresuandoSweden 6,8834,277
KarlstadSweden 6,8894,281
KristianstadSweden 6,7344,185
KamishliSyria 4,0412,511
KanchanaburiThailand 2,6831,668
Khlong YaiThailand 3,0821,916
Khon KaenThailand 3,0071,869
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,8331,760
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,9441,830
KairouanTunisia 6,7054,166
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4102,741
KarsTurkey 4,0942,544
KastamonuTurkey 4,8242,998
KayseriTurkey 4,5762,843
KonyaTurkey 4,7842,973
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2912,045
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4821,542
KinlossUk 7,8234,862
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1253,185
KievUkraine 5,4903,411
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9543,079
KirovogradUkraine 5,2873,285
KlepininoUkraine 5,0023,108
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1733,214
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9023,667
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1953,228
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2398,227
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8287,971
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7868,567
Keene, NhUsa 12,6387,853
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3208,277
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1338,783
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8439,224
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6928,508
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5156,534
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1988,823
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6658,492
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3428,291
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8448,603
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7646,689
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7096,033
KabompoZambia 6,4374,000
KabweZambia 6,0883,783
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0823,779
KafirondaZambia 6,0133,737
KaomaZambia 6,4464,006
KasamaZambia 5,5963,477
KasempaZambia 6,2783,901
KawambwaZambia 5,7673,584
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1283,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -