India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4504,630
LuandaAngola 7,2944,532
LuenaAngola 6,7574,199
La PlataArgentina 14,8539,230
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7869,810
La RiojaArgentina 15,8049,821
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3619,546
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1759,430
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2619,483
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7896,083
LavertonAustralia 9,4315,860
LearmonthAustralia 6,0353,750
LongreachAustralia 8,7375,429
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,7375,429
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,4146,472
Low HeadAustralia 9,7356,049
LinzAustria 6,5244,054
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6994,784
LerwickUk 7,7004,785
La PazBolivia 16,0489,972
LavrasBrazil 13,6578,487
LencoisBrazil 13,1328,161
LinharesBrazil 13,1228,154
LondrinaBrazil 14,3088,891
LomBulgaria 5,7273,559
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,1207,532
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6307,848
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Langara, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2597,618
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6907,886
London, OnCanada 13,0168,088
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2906,395
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9207,407
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4997,767
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1915,711
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,20010,067
LanzhouChina 3,6672,279
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2811,418
Las GaviotasColombia 15,5969,692
LimonCosta Rica 16,23310,087
LarnacaCyprus 4,5872,851
LimassolCyprus 4,6322,879
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0213,742
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1573,826
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1004,412
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,5049,013
La VegaDominican Republic 14,5619,048
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,5549,044
LuperonDominican Republic 14,5439,037
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,65910,352
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,86710,481
LuxorEgypt 4,4722,779
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,28410,119
Laucala BayFiji 11,9737,440
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2213,866
Le MansFrance 7,5524,693
LilleFrance 7,3534,569
LyonFrance 7,1844,464
LambarnGabon 7,2994,536
LastourvilleGabon 7,0404,375
LibrevilleGabon 7,3474,565
LeipzigGermany 6,7224,177
LindenbergGermany 6,6264,118
LamiaGreece 5,6613,518
LarissaGreece 5,6793,529
LemnosGreece 5,4663,396
LimnosGreece 5,4533,388
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0238,714
LabeGuinea 9,3425,805
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7867,946
La CeibaHonduras 15,9579,916
La MesaHonduras 16,0429,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0561,278
LudhianaIndia 1,6751,041
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4774,025
LatinaItaly 6,5064,043
LatronicoItaly 6,2263,869
LecceItaly 6,0503,760
LodwarKenya 4,4922,791
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9431,829
LiepajaLatvia 6,3513,946
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2433,880
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1234,426
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8663,645
LabuanMalaysia 4,5842,848
LuqaMalta 6,3113,922
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0798,749
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5359,654
LashioMyanmar 2,5471,583
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0357,479
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0117,464
LagosNigeria 7,8114,854
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2454,502
LillehammerNorway 7,0914,406
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,7461,085
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9979,319
LimaPeru 16,93710,525
LegaspiPhilippines 5,2843,284
LisbonPortugal 8,3825,209
LeninbadRussia 2,7501,709
LevsiRussia 4,9223,059
LungiSierra Leone 9,5165,913
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4544,010
LanzaroteSpain 8,9945,589
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7664,826
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8884,280
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8764,273
LatakiaSyria 4,4242,749
LampangThailand 2,6571,651
LoeiThailand 2,8921,797
Lop BuriThailand 2,7901,734
LomeTogo 8,0465,000
LeemingUk 7,6874,777
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6994,784
London, EnglandUk 7,5974,721
London-GatwickUk 7,5884,715
LynehamUk 7,7134,793
L’VovUkraine 5,8913,661
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3803,343
LozovajaUkraine 5,0493,137
LubnyUkraine 5,3163,303
LuckUkraine 5,8273,621
LuganskUkraine 4,8513,014
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2218,216
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5228,403
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6979,133
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,7399,159
Lake City, FlUsa 14,3818,936
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,6107,836
Laketown, UtUsa 13,5578,424
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9108,644
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,7429,161
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3188,276
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,4838,378
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7677,934
Laramie, WyUsa 13,6598,488
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1499,414
Larned, KsUsa 13,9908,694
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,0228,713
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,1498,793
Laurel, MdUsa 13,2408,227
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8218,589
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5907,824
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4018,328
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8898,631
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8028,577
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9348,038
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7588,549
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7478,542
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0378,723
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5058,392
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9978,077
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,4537,738
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8028,577
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4648,367
Libby, MtUsa 12,8017,955
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6488,481
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,2848,255
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0988,139
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2228,837
Llano, TxUsa 14,7619,173
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6898,506
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,3298,904
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,3028,887
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,3108,893
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,3818,936
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5708,433
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6678,493
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3118,893
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6298,469
Lowville, NyUsa 12,7217,905
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4989,009
Luling, TxUsa 14,8859,250
Lusk, WyUsa 13,4978,387
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4978,387
LivingstoneZambia 6,5264,055
LundaziZambia 5,5263,434
LusakaZambia 6,1453,818
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1403,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -