India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4371,515
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4311,511
MilianaAlgeria 7,4114,605
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6784,771
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7777,319
Malarg EArgentina 15,8509,849
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5119,639
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7509,166
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2909,501
MendozaArgentina 15,8889,873
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,8849,870
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9169,269
Mackay MoAustralia 9,1135,663
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0776,883
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4143,986
MeekatharraAustralia 6,6934,159
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4285,859
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4455,870
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0415,618
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1115,662
Mount IsaAustralia 8,1615,072
MuharraqBahrain 2,7371,701
MinskBelarus 5,8503,636
MogilevBelarus 5,7113,549
MaunBotswana 6,8684,268
MacapaBrazil 13,8008,576
MacauBrazil 12,4337,726
MaceioBrazil 12,4577,741
MachadoBrazil 13,7568,548
ManausBrazil 14,8579,232
MarabaBrazil 13,7788,562
MaringaBrazil 14,3868,940
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,1928,819
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3298,283
Monte SantoBrazil 12,8617,992
MonteiroBrazil 12,5577,803
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,4768,374
Morada NovaBrazil 12,6207,842
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0848,130
MamfeCameroon 7,1994,474
MarouaCameroon 6,5444,066
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5256,540
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5027,769
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7747,938
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7976,710
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1147,528
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6727,875
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0087,462
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9637,434
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4707,749
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4897,761
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6567,864
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,1717,563
Morden, MbCanada 12,7487,922
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7577,927
MoundouChad 6,3963,975
MatecanaColombia 16,0249,958
MoroniComoros 4,6162,869
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2843,905
MarstalDenmark 6,9254,303
Melville HallDominica 14,0498,730
MichesDominican Republic 14,4658,989
MocaDominican Republic 14,5499,041
MoncionDominican Republic 14,5949,069
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,5959,070
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,5379,034
MilagroEcuador 16,80510,443
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0833,159
MinyaEgypt 4,6972,919
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3124,544
MassawaEritrea 3,7592,336
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0555,006
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5714,083
MarseilleFrance 7,1514,444
MontpellierFrance 7,2524,506
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,9678,679
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,81710,450
MakokouGabon 6,9774,335
MayumbaGabon 7,3504,567
MitzicGabon 7,1114,419
MkamboGabon 6,8484,256
MoandaGabon 7,0024,351
MouilaGabon 7,2564,509
MagdeburgGermany 6,7934,221
MunichGermany 6,6994,163
MünsterGermany 7,0574,385
MethoniGreece 5,6823,531
MilosGreece 5,4393,380
MitiliniGreece 5,3153,303
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3203,306
MacentaGuinea 9,1255,671
MamouGuinea 9,3465,808
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8586,747
MiskolcHungary 6,0513,760
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 333207
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,599994
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 389242
MusulipatnamIndia 699435
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,7273,559
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,7824,214
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,9651,843
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,7274,802
MashhadIran 2,7111,685
Malin HeadIreland 8,0585,007
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7264,179
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1583,827
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2403,878
MilanItaly 6,8454,254
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8904,282
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6594,138
ManIvory Coast 8,9475,560
MaebashiJapan 6,7004,164
MaizuruJapan 6,3593,952
MakurazakiJapan 5,8653,645
MatsueJapan 6,1563,825
MatsumotoJapan 6,6024,103
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1163,801
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9443,694
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2395,120
MishimaJapan 6,6854,154
MitoJapan 6,8264,242
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7384,187
MiyakoJapan 6,9664,329
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3473,322
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9423,693
MiyazakiJapan 5,9753,713
MombetsuJapan 7,1024,413
MoriokaJapan 6,8974,286
MuroranJapan 6,8974,286
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2413,878
MutsuJapan 6,9104,294
Ma’AnJordan 4,2552,644
MafraqJordan 4,2742,656
MombasaKenya 4,4402,759
MinicoyLakshadweep 855531
MaseruLesotho 7,1274,429
MonroviaLiberia 9,2825,768
MisratahLibya 6,2383,876
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6812,909
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,0433,134
MananjaryMadagascar 5,0173,118
MorondavaMadagascar 5,2053,235
MakhangaMalawi 5,6303,498
MangochiMalawi 5,4813,406
MwmosaMalawi 5,5643,457
MzimbaMalawi 5,4643,395
MzuzuMalawi 5,4013,356
MalaccaMalaysia 3,3822,102
MersingMalaysia 3,5292,193
MiriMalaysia 4,4862,787
MaleMaldives 1,302809
MenakaMali 7,6994,784
MoptiMali 8,3935,216
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5116,532
MazatlanMexico 15,6709,737
MeridaMexico 15,5789,680
Mexico CityMexico 16,0379,966
MonterreyMexico 15,3669,549
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,0369,965
MaantyMongolia 4,6172,869
MandalgoviMongolia 4,4402,759
MatadMongolia 5,1233,183
MurenMongolia 4,4062,738
MarrakechMorocco 8,4115,227
MeknesMorocco 8,1405,058
MideltMorocco 8,0865,025
MaputoMozambique 6,5004,039
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0633,146
MandalayMyanmar 2,3581,465
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,3051,432
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6121,623
MindatMyanmar 2,1261,321
MonywaMyanmar 2,2641,407
MyeikMyanmar 2,6121,623
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5911,610
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1704,456
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6737,254
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9577,430
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8837,384
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8597,370
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6527,240
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8587,369
ManaguaNicaragua 16,26010,104
MasatepeNicaragua 16,27210,111
MagariaNiger 7,0564,385
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7234,178
MaradiNiger 7,2384,498
MaiduguriNigeria 6,6364,124
MakurdiNigeria 7,2244,489
MinnaNigeria 7,3884,591
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5443,445
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1034,414
MajisOman 2,1041,307
MasirahOman 1,7441,084
Muscat  Oman 1,9111,187
MultanPakistan 1,6281,012
MurreePakistan 2,0131,251
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,1725,078
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2739,491
MoyobambaPeru 16,73110,397
MactanPhilippines 5,3703,337
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,9673,087
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2555,130
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7024,165
MagadanRussia 7,7164,795
MahackalaRussia 3,9652,464
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4454,005
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4454,005
MarkovoRussia 8,6905,400
MinusinskRussia 4,4652,775
MogocaRussia 5,7343,563
MoscowRussia 5,4373,379
MurmanskRussia 6,5734,085
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7592,336
MatamSenegal 9,3185,790
MogadishuSomalia 3,5552,209
MadridSpain 7,8834,899
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8944,906
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2274,491
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0074,975
MelillaSpain 7,8874,901
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6704,766
MalakalSudan 4,7052,924
MbabaneSwaziland 6,6384,125
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0384,373
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5041,556
Mae SariangThailand 2,4911,548
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5541,587
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2121,996
MalatyaTurkey 4,3562,707
MersinTurkey 4,5682,838
MuglaTurkey 5,1123,177
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7364,807
ManstonUk 7,4824,649
MeloUruguay 14,5629,049
MercedesUruguay 14,9059,262
MontevideoUruguay 14,7039,137
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,1438,788
Madison, FlUsa 14,2838,875
Madison, InUsa 13,5588,425
Madison, NeUsa 13,5258,405
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2558,237
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8548,609
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1118,148
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8888,630
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3668,306
Marion, InUsa 13,3858,318
Marion, NcUsa 13,7478,542
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8527,986
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5089,015
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,2848,255
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,2416,364
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,3798,314
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,7948,572
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7648,553
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9248,652
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9338,658
Medford, WiUsa 13,0658,119
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2188,214
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1278,779
Mena, ArUsa 14,2358,845
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3728,931
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6459,101
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7598,550
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,6569,108
Midland, TxUsa 14,6909,128
Milan, MnUsa 13,1838,192
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1678,182
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,0898,134
Milford, DeUsa 13,1478,170
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0858,753
Millen, GaUsa 14,0598,736
Millport, OhUsa 13,2128,210
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,6667,871
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2378,226
Minden, NeUsa 13,6608,488
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1518,172
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4838,378
Missoula, MtUsa 12,9828,067
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5269,027
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5228,403
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7848,566
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1838,192
Montgomery AlUsa 14,2928,881
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0218,713
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0548,112
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6168,461
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7478,542
Moro, OrUsa 13,0678,120
Morris, MnUsa 13,0738,124
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6078,455
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0848,130
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5398,413
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0458,106
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,4907,762
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7888,568
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9298,656
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1688,183
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,1828,813
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8669,238
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2889,500
MaracayVenezuela 14,9489,289
MaturinVenezuela 14,5679,052
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2699,488
MeridaVenezuela 15,3719,552
MagoyeZambia 6,2583,889
MansaZambia 5,8613,642
MbalaZambia 5,5003,418
MfuweZambia 5,7013,543
MisamfuZambia 5,5783,466
MonguZambia 6,6254,117
MpikaZambia 5,6653,520
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6683,522
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1723,836
MumbwaZambia 6,2413,878
MwinilungaZambia 6,3173,925
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -