India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2351,389
NeuquenArgentina 15,5799,681
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1049,386
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1696,941
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1785,082
Nowra RanAustralia 9,7826,079
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8015,469
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5539,043
NatitingouBenin 7,9194,921
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4158,336
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6964,161
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0444,377
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0026,837
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5587,804
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5287,164
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6597,245
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8156,720
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3807,693
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6247,845
N’DjamenaChad 6,4223,991
NanchangChina 4,4562,769
NanjingChina 4,7962,981
NanningChina 3,5992,236
NicosiaCyprus 4,6252,874
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8254,241
NaguaDominican Republic 14,4979,008
NeybaDominican Republic 14,6869,126
NegeleEthiopia 3,9982,484
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8617,370
NandiFiji 11,8617,370
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5294,057
NancyFrance 7,1124,420
NantesFrance 7,6894,778
NiceFrance 6,9914,345
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7244,179
NurembergGermany 6,7724,208
NurnbergGermany 6,7754,210
NaxosGreece 5,3663,335
NanortalikGreenland 10,0176,225
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9636,191
NordGreenland 8,2855,148
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0256,230
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0185,604
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 748465
New DelhiIndia 1,441895
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3823,966
NaganoJapan 6,6244,116
NagasakiJapan 5,8363,627
NagoJapan 5,6183,491
NagoyaJapan 6,5074,043
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5903,473
NaraJapan 6,4013,978
NazeJapan 5,7743,588
NemuroJapan 7,2774,522
NiigataJapan 6,7064,167
NikkoJapan 6,7414,189
NobeokaJapan 6,0023,730
NairobiKenya 4,5752,843
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6848,503
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8481,770
NidaLithuania 6,3023,916
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3452,700
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,9513,076
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3853,346
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4703,399
NaraMali 8,7105,412
NioroMali 8,9245,545
NemaMauritania 8,6715,388
NouakchottMauritania 9,5245,918
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,8516,743
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1637,558
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8707,376
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0897,512
NandaimeNicaragua 16,28110,117
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5824,090
NiameyNiger 7,7584,821
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0644,390
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9224,301
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7104,791
NawabshahPakistan 1,325824
NokkundiPakistan 1,8861,172
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4079,574
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9703,089
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9633,706
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5973,478
NikolaevRussia 5,2263,248
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0164,360
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6525,376
NizneangarskRussia 5,3383,317
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8192,995
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2913,288
NovgorodRussia 5,9233,680
NovosibirskRussia 4,4152,743
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,193742
No. 6Sudan 4,4622,773
NyalaSudan 5,3723,338
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2161,998
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,7291,696
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,8671,782
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,7921,735
NarathiwatThailand 3,1431,953
NigdeTurkey 4,6092,864
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2852,041
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0903,163
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2858,255
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2858,255
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8958,634
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5369,033
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0198,711
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6807,879
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,9838,068
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,1748,186
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3308,284
New London, WiUsa 13,1078,145
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6579,108
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6679,114
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2608,240
New YorkUsa 12,9158,025
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,9378,039
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,9318,036
Newark, NjUsa 12,9508,047
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8677,996
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9448,665
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0738,745
Newnan, GaUsa 14,1678,804
Newport, TnUsa 13,7878,568
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7536,061
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,4008,327
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5338,409
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1508,172
North Loup, NeUsa 13,5498,420
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,6618,489
Norton, KsUsa 13,7808,563
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2488,232
NdolaZambia 5,9873,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -