India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6714,767
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6354,745
OranArgentina 15,6499,725
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0733,774
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1295,051
OstendeBelgium 7,3714,581
ObidosBrazil 14,3408,911
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1755,080
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5827,819
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5837,819
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8629,857
OdenseDenmark 6,9414,313
OtavaloEcuador 16,54310,280
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3177,654
OuluFinland 6,5724,084
OroomiehIran 3,7782,347
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7824,214
OdienneIvory Coast 8,8935,526
ObihiroJapan 7,0834,402
OfunatoJapan 6,9424,314
OitaJapan 6,0033,731
OkayamaJapan 6,2263,869
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6933,537
OmaezakiJapan 6,6194,113
OmuJapan 7,0734,395
OnahamaJapan 6,8664,267
OsakaJapan 6,3723,960
OshimaJapan 6,7244,178
OtaruJapan 6,9074,292
OwaseJapan 6,4323,997
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3185,169
OujoaMorocco 7,8004,847
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,8906,767
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6487,238
OphirNew Zealand 11,6357,230
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1817,569
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5287,163
OcotalNicaragua 16,13310,025
OrlandNorway 7,2124,482
OsloNorway 7,0454,378
OhotskRussia 7,2884,529
OkhotskRussia 7,2884,529
OlekminskRussia 6,1533,824
OlenekRussia 6,4293,995
OmskRussia 4,3562,707
OnegaRussia 6,0233,743
OrenburgRussia 4,3452,700
OymyakonRussia 7,3704,580
OviedoSpain 8,0465,000
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9634,327
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7894,840
OdessaUkraine 5,2783,280
OvrucUkraine 5,6483,510
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8348,597
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5388,413
Oakland, MdUsa 13,3288,282
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5228,403
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0338,099
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,5857,821
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2598,861
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8218,589
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1928,198
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8147,963
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5868,442
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5808,439
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6238,466
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4528,981
Orono, MeUsa 12,3167,653
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1418,166
Oswego, NyUsa 12,7957,951
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8218,589
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7608,551
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1228,154
Ozark, ArUsa 14,2358,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -