India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0288,096
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,0091,248
ParanaArgentina 15,1579,419
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8769,244
PehuajoArgentina 15,1819,434
PergaminoArgentina 15,1189,394
PigeArgentina 15,1669,424
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4749,616
PosadasArgentina 14,7839,186
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2359,467
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9839,932
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7899,190
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9024,289
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2713,897
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8076,094
ParakouBenin 7,8134,855
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,5597,804
ParacatuBrazil 13,8008,575
ParanaBrazil 13,8198,587
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0458,728
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2838,876
ParintinsBrazil 14,4949,007
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9238,030
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4288,966
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7838,565
PaulistanaBrazil 12,9988,077
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,7197,904
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1918,197
PeixeBrazil 13,8838,627
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9618,054
PicosBrazil 13,0078,083
PiraiBrazil 13,5598,426
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0008,700
PompeuBrazil 13,6338,472
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7689,177
Porto De MozBrazil 13,9888,692
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3018,887
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4509,601
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3038,888
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,8598,612
PosseBrazil 13,6948,509
PlevenBulgaria 5,6083,485
PlovdivBulgaria 5,5583,454
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,2982,049
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9227,408
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6197,842
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5877,822
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7947,951
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3897,698
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5187,779
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6007,208
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3137,651
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6717,874
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3357,665
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0887,511
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8627,371
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5477,797
ParronChile 15,9939,938
Puerto AysenChile 15,5379,655
Puerto MonttChile 15,8159,828
Punta ArenasChile 14,9039,261
PingbianChina 4,2742,656
PeralesColombia 15,9969,940
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1809,433
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,36010,166
PragueCzech Republic 6,5634,078
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7459,163
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5339,031
PoloDominican Republic 14,7069,138
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5239,025
PichilingueEcuador 16,73410,399
PortoviejoEcuador 16,82510,455
PuyoEcuador 16,61110,322
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6132,867
ParisFrance 7,3984,597
PerpignanFrance 7,3394,561
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2634,513
Port-GentilGabon 7,4564,633
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,61510,946
PotsdamGermany 6,7014,164
PatrasGreece 5,7073,546
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4605,879
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9266,168
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0238,714
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7639,174
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8269,834
PecsHungary 6,1713,835
PambanIndia 884550
PuneIndia 309192
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,3882,105
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1982,609
PadovaItaly 6,6434,128
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7204,176
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4333,998
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4534,010
PantelleriaItaly 6,5424,065
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7564,198
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7804,213
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5594,076
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4143,986
PiacenzaItaly 6,8044,228
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7364,186
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5964,099
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4944,035
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2523,885
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5454,067
PrizziItaly 6,4203,990
PakseLaos 3,3362,073
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,0341,886
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4112,741
PlaisanceMauritius 4,4382,758
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1155,664
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0033,730
PatheinMyanmar 2,1521,337
PutaoMyanmar 2,6741,662
PyiMyanmar 2,2101,373
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7026,650
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0607,494
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0147,465
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9199,892
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4674,640
PohangNorth Korea 5,8323,624
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5783,466
PadidanPakistan 1,395867
PanjgurPakistan 1,6451,023
ParachinarPakistan 2,0541,277
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,561970
PeshawarPakistan 2,0411,268
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4705,263
PilarParaguay 15,0199,333
PiscoPeru 16,87310,485
PiuraPeru 17,06310,603
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,10510,008
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,8232,997
PoznanPoland 6,4544,011
PrzemyslPoland 5,9703,710
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2205,108
PortalegrePortugal 8,2255,111
Porto Portugal 8,2975,156
PavelecRussia 5,2103,238
PecoraRussia 5,6353,502
PermRussia 4,9263,061
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2065,099
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0113,735
PjatigorskRussia 4,3192,684
PoronajskRussia 7,1244,427
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7602,958
Providenja BayRussia 9,4375,864
PskovRussia 6,0243,744
PodorSenegal 9,4625,880
PopradSlovakia 6,1163,801
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5894,716
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8284,243
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3544,570
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,038645
Port SudanSudan 3,9762,470
ParamariboSuriname 13,9858,690
PiteňSweden 6,7524,196
PalmyraSyria 4,1702,592
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3119,514
PhetchabunThailand 2,8331,760
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,7381,702
PhraeThailand 2,7261,694
PhuketThailand 2,7331,698
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,7131,686
Prachin BuriThailand 2,8791,789
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,7551,712
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3458,914
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8644,887
PoltavaUkraine 5,1993,231
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7719,179
PradoUruguay 14,7049,137
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5939,068
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Pana, IlUsa 13,6448,478
Paoli, InUsa 13,5928,446
Paris, IlUsa 13,5498,420
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5709,054
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5808,439
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3278,903
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0998,761
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7298,532
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0408,103
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5079,015
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5258,405
Perry, OkUsa 14,1838,813
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0778,126
Philo, OhUsa 13,3508,296
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,4909,004
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3008,265
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2698,867
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9348,038
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2978,263
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2308,221
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9158,025
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,6747,876
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0548,734
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,4398,351
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9348,038
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1818,812
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7037,894
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7799,184
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9618,054
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7037,894
Portage, WiUsa 13,1558,175
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4997,767
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9658,057
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3068,268
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3198,898
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8047,956
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2888,257
Princeton, InUsa 13,7588,549
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,7257,907
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,9958,697
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2129,453
PetaukeZambia 5,8203,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -