India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4181,503
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,7972,360
QubaAzerbaijan 3,7832,351
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,7217,905
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,9186,163
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,2657,622
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1827,570
QuinteroChile 16,10610,008
QingdaoChina 5,0343,128
QiqiharChina 5,7003,542
QuitoEcuador 16,58710,307
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5667,187
QuettaPakistan 1,7851,109
Quanah, TxUsa 14,4078,953
Quitman, GaUsa 14,3268,903
Quang TriVietnam 3,4732,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -