India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2699,488
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1289,401
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4689,612
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9189,270
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4999,631
RosarioArgentina 15,1609,421
RichmondAustralia 9,7506,059
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3225,793
RecifeBrazil 12,3317,663
RemansoBrazil 13,1408,165
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8959,878
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4878,381
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1758,808
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2368,846
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4067,709
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4897,761
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6437,856
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6447,857
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9186,163
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4827,757
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1447,546
RuoqiangChina 2,8961,800
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6159,703
RandersDenmark 6,9914,345
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,6819,123
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,4969,008
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,68911,614
RumipambaEcuador 16,64610,344
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3362,695
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3402,697
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5322,816
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7468,542
RostockGermany 6,8104,232
RhodesGreece 5,1143,178
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4205,232
ReykhólarIceland 8,7185,418
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7375,429
RamsarIran 3,3232,065
RashtIran 3,4252,128
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0064,975
RadicofaniItaly 6,6164,112
Resia PassItaly 6,7674,205
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5654,079
RivoltoItaly 6,5634,078
Rolle PassItaly 6,6654,142
RomeItaly 6,5454,067
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5644,079
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5284,057
RumoiJapan 6,9624,326
RigaLatvia 6,2073,857
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1823,842
RodriguesMauritius 4,1372,570
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5112,803
RabatMorocco 8,2505,126
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3011,430
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0844,402
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8997,394
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8437,359
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0977,517
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6177,219
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0057,460
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2697,624
RivasNicaragua 16,29710,127
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,440895
RebolyRussia 6,2873,907
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7312,940
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0631,904
RagaSudan 5,3703,337
RashadSudan 4,7162,931
RenkSudan 4,5332,817
RumbekSudan 4,9903,101
RanongThailand 2,6801,665
Roi EtThailand 3,1031,928
RizeTurkey 4,3062,676
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7621,716
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3453,321
RomnyUkraine 5,3343,314
RovnoUkraine 5,7813,592
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2221,381
RochaUruguay 14,5409,035
Racine, WiUsa 13,2588,238
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6198,463
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,3498,295
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,3488,294
Reading, PaUsa 13,0658,119
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5488,419
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,2188,214
Redding, CaUsa 13,5108,395
Redlands, CaUsa 14,3378,909
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6828,502
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4168,337
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,3978,325
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,3978,325
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5328,409
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2418,228
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8758,000
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4018,328
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3488,294
Rockville, InUsa 13,5208,401
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4958,386
Rome, GaUsa 14,0668,741
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2288,220
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5499,041
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,1948,199
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6298,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -