India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4761,539
ShkoderAlbania 5,9743,712
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9934,346
SaltaArgentina 15,7539,789
San AntonioArgentina 15,2599,482
San LuisArgentina 15,6539,727
San RafaelArgentina 15,7869,810
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3619,545
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5959,691
SarmientoArgentina 15,2969,505
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7976,088
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7976,088
SalzburgAustria 6,6024,102
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8592,398
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6262,253
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7232,313
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1876,330
SaveBenin 7,8644,887
Santa CruzBolivia 15,5279,649
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1033,792
SalvadorBrazil 12,8387,977
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5449,038
SantaremBrazil 14,2728,869
SantosBrazil 13,8168,585
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9628,676
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,1178,773
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,6497,860
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1848,814
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6829,124
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6688,493
Sao LuisBrazil 13,1748,186
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0888,133
São PauloBrazil 13,8438,602
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9238,652
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9669,921
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9568,051
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8547,988
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5588,425
SobralBrazil 12,7897,947
SoureBrazil 13,5648,429
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4318,346
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4678,990
SurubimBrazil 12,4117,712
SadovoBulgaria 5,5433,445
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6593,517
SofiaBulgaria 5,6813,530
SiemreapCambodia 3,1551,961
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9307,413
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7457,920
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1357,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4116,469
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9417,420
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4517,737
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7757,939
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3577,058
Scott, SkCanada 12,4237,720
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7337,291
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0687,499
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,4027,707
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2546,372
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6077,834
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5627,806
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0557,491
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4947,142
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9377,418
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6587,866
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6587,866
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7587,307
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2585,753
SalCape Verde 10,2796,388
SantiagoChile 16,0279,959
SewellChile 15,9769,928
ShanghaiChina 5,0293,125
ShantouChina 4,4692,777
ShenyangChina 5,4683,398
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,9209,893
Simon BolivarColombia 15,4599,607
San JoseCosta Rica 16,31110,136
SibenikCroatia 6,2993,914
SplitCroatia 6,2523,885
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6734,147
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0514,382
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5389,034
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5289,028
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4869,002
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5419,036
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4708,992
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5759,057
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,5849,063
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6129,080
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6459,101
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,4768,996
SanchezDominican Republic 14,4929,005
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5579,046
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,6049,075
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5719,055
San GabrielEcuador 16,47910,240
SalloumEgypt 5,2783,280
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,2203,244
SohagEgypt 4,5832,848
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3862,725
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,27710,115
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2448,851
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6734,146
StrasbourgFrance 7,0074,354
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7288,531
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8878,629
SukhumiGeorgia 4,3912,729
SchleswigGermany 6,9784,336
StuttgartGermany 6,8974,286
SamosGreece 5,2503,262
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4903,411
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4423,382
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7906,083
SiguiriGuinea 9,0085,598
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,15110,037
SzegedHungary 6,0393,753
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3233,929
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7525,438
SagarIndia 989615
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0281,260
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5194,673
SemnanIran 3,0401,889
ShahroudIran 3,0011,865
ShirazIran 2,7151,687
ShannonIreland 8,1805,083
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9484,318
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2583,889
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0253,744
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7744,209
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8604,263
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1823,842
SigonellaItaly 6,2863,906
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8655,509
SagaJapan 5,8823,655
SaigoJapan 6,1873,845
SakaiJapan 6,1723,835
SakataJapan 6,7814,214
SapporoJapan 6,9314,307
SaseboJapan 5,8283,622
SendaiJapan 6,8694,268
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1303,809
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9463,695
ShinjoJapan 6,8204,238
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3893,970
ShirakawaJapan 6,8054,229
ShizuokaJapan 6,6374,124
SumotoJapan 6,3143,924
SuttsuJapan 6,8394,250
SuwaJapan 6,6144,110
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,70110,378
SavannakhetLaos 3,2051,992
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1963,850
SiluteLithuania 6,2783,901
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8003,604
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,2952,669
SalimaMalawi 5,4953,415
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8613,021
SibuMalaysia 4,3432,699
SanMali 8,5005,282
SegouMali 8,6375,367
SikassoMali 8,6425,370
St. BrandonMauritius 3,9512,455
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,28310,118
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2742,656
SainshandMongolia 4,6282,876
SafiMorocco 8,5095,288
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6605,382
SittweMyanmar 1,9881,236
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3014,537
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6084,727
SaiqOman 1,9501,212
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1911,361
SurOman 1,7531,090
SialkotPakistan 1,8511,151
SibbiPakistan 1,6721,039
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9039,261
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,78110,428
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5443,445
SandomierzPoland 6,0743,775
SniezkaPoland 6,4784,025
SuwalkiPoland 6,1363,813
SzczecinPoland 6,6274,118
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3955,217
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7936,086
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2608,861
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,5872,851
Satu MareRomania 5,8883,659
SibiuRomania 5,7293,560
SulinaRomania 5,2913,288
SadrinskRussia 4,5682,839
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0583,765
SalekhardRussia 5,6663,521
SaratovRussia 4,7082,926
SejmcanRussia 7,8264,863
SelagoncyRussia 6,3113,922
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7704,828
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9933,724
SmolenskRussia 5,6493,510
SociRussia 4,5062,800
SortovalaRussia 6,1523,823
SuntarRussia 6,1443,818
SurgutRussia 5,0493,138
SverdlovskRussia 4,7072,925
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4333,376
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0478,729
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6364,745
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1021,928
SingaporeSingapore 3,5992,237
SliacSlovakia 6,1803,840
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6473,509
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4893,411
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0414,997
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7374,808
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8784,895
SevilleSpain 8,1215,046
SennarSudan 4,4112,741
ShambatSudan 4,4962,794
ShendiSudan 4,3892,727
StenseleSweden 6,9204,300
StockholmSweden 6,6334,122
StorlienSweden 7,0804,399
SundsvallSweden 6,7964,223
SantisSwitzerland 6,8644,265
SongeaTanzania 5,2123,239
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1471,956
SongkhlaThailand 2,9881,857
Suphan BuriThailand 2,7421,704
Surat ThaniThailand 2,7641,717
SurinThailand 3,0961,924
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0164,981
SokodeTogo 7,9794,958
SfaxTunisia 6,6504,132
SousseTunisia 6,6574,137
SamsunTurkey 4,6302,877
SiirtTurkey 4,0282,503
SivasTurkey 4,5012,797
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6541,649
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0214,984
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9864,963
SarataUkraine 5,3363,316
SarnyUkraine 5,7823,593
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9573,080
SumyUkraine 5,2663,272
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2471,396
SaltoUruguay 14,9309,277
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,7418,539
Safford, AzUsa 14,5619,048
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5107,774
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5279,027
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7468,542
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6488,481
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2608,240
Salem, InUsa 13,5928,446
Salem, OrUsa 13,0288,096
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6838,503
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7399,159
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,9149,268
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,4698,991
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8108,582
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2608,861
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,1258,778
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9188,027
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,2608,861
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,1528,794
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8468,604
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7707,936
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0908,756
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0108,706
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5958,448
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5928,446
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7607,929
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7777,940
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0468,728
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6207,842
Selma, AlUsa 14,3458,914
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,8677,996
Seymour, InUsa 13,5928,446
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6608,489
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,2738,248
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5069,014
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4738,372
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3488,295
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3238,279
Southport, NcUsa 13,7598,550
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7928,570
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4108,333
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6618,489
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8537,987
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0248,093
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9808,688
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9606,189
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0938,136
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7468,542
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9268,032
Stamford, CtUsa 12,9158,025
State College, PaUsa 13,1068,144
State University, MsUsa 14,3118,893
State University, NmUsa 14,6929,130
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4138,335
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,7498,544
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6528,484
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8138,583
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4288,345
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7587,928
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2358,845
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9578,673
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9828,067
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7828,564
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6208,464
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8117,961
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7471,707
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,5339,652
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0719,365
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,6409,098
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8495,499
SocotraYemen 2,2621,406
SenangaZambia 6,6614,139
SerenjeZambia 5,8563,639
SeshekeZambia 6,6434,128
SolweziZambia 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -