India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0631,282
TiranaAlbania 5,9363,689
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2394,498
TebessaAlgeria 6,8844,278
TimimounAlgeria 7,6614,760
TindoufAlgeria 8,5015,282
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0764,397
TrelewArgentina 15,1589,420
TucumanArgentina 15,6989,755
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6134,731
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,6124,730
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,9984,970
TibooburraAustralia 8,8045,471
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8005,469
TshaneBotswana 7,2404,499
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6668,492
TarauacaBrazil 16,16010,042
TauaBrazil 12,8637,993
TefeBrazil 15,3569,542
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2488,233
TeresinaBrazil 13,0948,136
TiriosBrazil 14,2248,839
TorresBrazil 14,1638,801
TracuateuaBrazil 13,4068,330
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3468,915
TriunfoBrazil 12,6707,873
TucuruiBrazil 13,7888,568
TuriacuBrazil 13,2648,243
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4766,510
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8937,390
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2136,968
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2417,607
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5587,182
Thompson, MbCanada 12,0167,467
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6997,891
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4687,748
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5207,780
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8928,011
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8968,014
Trenton, OnCanada 12,7737,937
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1277,536
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7697,313
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9359,902
TaiyuanChina 4,4342,755
TaoyuanChina 4,9373,068
TengchongChina 2,6861,669
TønderDenmark 7,0304,369
TylstrupDenmark 7,0154,359
TystofteDenmark 6,8844,278
TamayoDominican Republic 14,6769,120
TahrirEgypt 4,7442,948
TantaEgypt 4,7182,932
TallinEstonia 6,2993,914
TartuEstonia 6,1453,818
TampereFinland 6,4484,007
TurkuFinland 6,4724,022
ToulonFrance 7,0924,407
ToulouseFrance 7,4604,636
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7649,796
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3399,532
TchibanGabon 7,2914,531
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0372,508
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0934,408
TamaleGhana 8,1845,086
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6563,514
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6343,501
TimehriGuyana 14,2638,863
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,13710,028
TelaHonduras 15,9939,938
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 857533
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 857533
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4583,392
TabrizIran 3,7132,307
TeheranIran 3,1941,985
Tel AvivIsrael 4,3862,725
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1293,808
TarvisioItaly 6,5324,059
TermoliItaly 6,3413,940
TorinoItaly 6,9614,326
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9694,331
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,5044,042
TrevicoItaly 6,3063,919
TrevisoItaly 6,6244,116
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5044,041
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9674,329
TabouIvory Coast 9,0175,604
TadotsuJapan 6,2083,858
TakadaJapan 6,6314,121
TakamatsuJapan 6,2363,875
TakayamaJapan 6,5374,062
TanegashimaJapan 5,9273,683
TatenoJapan 6,7954,223
TateyamaJapan 6,7704,207
TokushimaJapan 6,2823,904
TokyoJapan 6,7624,202
TomakomaiJapan 6,9464,316
TottoriJapan 6,2613,891
ToyamaJapan 6,5364,062
ToyookaJapan 6,3143,924
TsuJapan 6,4644,017
TsurugaJapan 6,4273,994
TsuyamaJapan 6,2383,876
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8882,416
TripoliLebanon 4,3832,723
TobrukLibya 5,4013,356
TripoliLibya 6,4173,987
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2593,890
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,6792,908
TolanaroMadagascar 5,4463,384
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5053,421
ThyoloMalawi 5,5993,479
TawauMalaysia 4,8973,043
TessalitMali 7,7384,809
TimbuktuMali 8,2265,112
TombMali 8,2255,111
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0505,624
TacubayaMexico 16,0379,966
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,7059,759
TarialanMongolia 4,4892,789
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2382,634
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2912,667
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,2882,664
TangierMorocco 8,1465,062
TarfayaMorocco 8,9635,569
TazaMorocco 7,9964,969
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,4281,509
TaungooMyanmar 2,3421,455
ThandweMyanmar 2,1161,315
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8216,724
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0437,484
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6207,221
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0487,487
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0837,508
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0817,508
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9837,447
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7527,303
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7537,303
TahouaNiger 7,4014,599
TillaberyNiger 7,8174,858
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6593,517
TromsoNorway 7,0744,396
TrondheimNorway 7,1634,451
ThumraitOman 2,2011,368
TacnaPeru 16,27710,115
TarapotoPeru 16,68810,370
TrujilloPeru 17,03210,584
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,4623,394
TorunPoland 6,3623,953
TimisoaraRomania 5,9383,690
TambovRussia 5,0343,128
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0331,885
TaraRussia 4,5652,837
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4613,394
TermezRussia 2,4891,547
TernejRussia 6,5784,088
TobolskRussia 4,7332,941
TomskRussia 4,6032,860
Tot’MaRussia 5,5393,442
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4043,358
TuapseRussia 4,5842,849
TuraRussia 5,7253,558
TurukhanskRussia 5,6423,506
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6362,259
TortosaSpain 7,5404,686
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,083673
TokerSudan 3,9232,438
TartousSyria 4,3912,728
TaipeiTaiwan 4,9683,087
TaboraTanzania 5,1543,202
TakThailand 2,6171,626
TrangThailand 2,8721,785
TabligboTogo 8,0074,976
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7966,709
TunisTunisia 6,6974,161
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4082,118
TireeUk 8,0254,987
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6834,774
TernopilUkraine 5,7653,582
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5679,052
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1818,813
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4926,520
Talladega, AlUsa 14,2068,828
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3948,945
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5579,046
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5588,425
Taunton, MaUsa 12,6937,888
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7298,532
Temple, TxUsa 14,7249,150
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7059,138
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,3818,937
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2808,253
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4588,363
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2538,235
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7058,517
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8248,591
Towanda, PaUsa 12,9538,049
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,1378,785
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,0608,115
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,6369,095
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1428,788
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2418,850
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8918,011
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8791,789
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5369,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -