India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6489,102
UaupesBrazil 15,4529,602
UbatubaBrazil 13,6858,504
UberabaBrazil 13,9438,665
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6247,224
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3402,076
UpernavikGreenland 9,5295,922
UummannaqGreenland 9,5795,952
UdineItaly 6,5514,071
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4514,009
UenoJapan 6,4313,996
UnzendakeJapan 5,8743,650
UrakawaJapan 7,0444,377
UshibukaJapan 5,8473,633
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7734,209
UwajimaJapan 6,0903,784
UkmergeLithuania 6,0833,780
UtenaLithuania 6,0483,758
UlaangomMongolia 4,0902,542
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6242,874
UlgiiMongolia 3,9332,444
UliastaiMongolia 4,0902,542
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0012,486
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8102,989
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9873,721
UfaRussia 4,6142,867
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8684,268
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9473,074
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1955,093
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1353,191
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7613,580
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4315,239
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8444,253
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1655,074
Umm BeninSudan 4,3832,724
UmeňSweden 6,7274,180
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2382,012
Udon ThaniThailand 3,0061,868
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,7181,689
UrfaTurkey 4,2412,635
UsakTurkey 5,0703,151
Uman’Ukraine 5,4283,373
UzgorodUkraine 5,9613,704
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2708,246
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2868,256
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5498,420
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4028,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -