India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9433,693
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5829,683
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4969,629
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5529,664
ViennaAustria 6,3683,957
VitebskBelarus 5,7763,590
VassourasBrazil 13,5338,409
VicosaBrazil 13,4308,345
VitoriaBrazil 13,1648,180
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1298,159
VarnaBulgaria 5,3453,322
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4007,705
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5737,813
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2767,629
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3037,645
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6257,845
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6467,858
ValdiviaChile 15,9219,894
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8459,846
VallenarChile 16,13610,027
ValparaisoChile 16,0819,993
VanguardiaColombia 15,8729,863
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9329,900
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9604,325
VestervigDenmark 7,1024,413
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,5769,058
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,5179,021
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,5919,067
VilsandiEstonia 6,3923,972
VaasaFinland 6,6224,115
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6765,392
VeravalIndia 719447
VisakhapatnamIndia 947589
ValentiaIreland 8,2785,144
VeniceItaly 6,6084,107
VeronaItaly 6,7214,176
VicenzaItaly 6,6724,146
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5704,083
ViterboItaly 6,5874,093
VolterraItaly 6,6964,161
VientianeLaos 2,9801,852
VarenaLithuania 6,0473,757
VilniusLithuania 6,0323,748
VeracruzMexico 15,9949,939
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3264,552
VaernesNorway 7,1414,438
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1844,464
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7334,184
VillarricaParaguay 14,8399,221
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6163,490
VanavaraRussia 5,4243,371
VasileviciRussia 5,6323,500
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8213,617
VerhojanskRussia 7,0864,403
ViljujskRussia 6,4123,985
VitimRussia 5,7413,568
Vize IslandRussia 7,0784,398
VladivostokRussia 6,1743,837
VolgogradRussia 4,5612,834
VologdaRussia 5,5953,477
VoronezRussia 5,0593,144
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9325,551
VytegraRussia 5,8643,644
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1031,928
ValenciaSpain 7,6294,741
ValladolidSpain 7,9734,955
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2835,147
VisbySweden 6,5504,070
VanTurkey 3,9522,456
ValleyUk 7,8844,899
VinnitsaUkraine 5,5573,453
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7448,541
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7196,661
Valentine, NeUsa 13,4678,369
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9608,053
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4398,351
Vevay, InUsa 13,5868,443
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,4388,972
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9629,298
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2018,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -