India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,5315,923
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9622,462
WilliamtownAustralia 9,8106,096
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,0035,595
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8254,241
WoomeraAustralia 8,4455,248
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8274,242
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,5257,162
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,9458,044
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3097,028
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0986,896
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8437,981
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1558,175
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6597,866
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4967,765
WillemstadCuraçao 14,9389,283
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1018,141
WajimaJapan 6,5134,047
WakamatsuJapan 6,7804,213
WakayamaJapan 6,3383,938
WakkanaiJapan 6,9794,337
WajirKenya 4,0952,545
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8354,869
WindhoekNamibia 7,5774,709
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1737,565
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1627,558
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0987,518
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0677,499
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0567,491
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8197,345
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1337,540
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9497,425
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0087,462
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0037,458
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0187,468
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9847,447
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9317,414
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7887,325
WintonNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9137,403
WarsawPoland 6,1793,840
WroclawPoland 6,4103,983
WonsanSouth Korea 5,7213,555
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4112,741
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5872,850
WauSudan 5,1423,195
WaddingtonUk 7,6174,733
Waco, TxUsa 14,6669,113
Wake IslandUsa 9,6435,992
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,8908,632
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5258,405
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9138,646
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,0128,086
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Warren, OhUsa 13,2128,210
Warren, PaUsa 13,0368,101
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7358,535
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,2568,237
Washington, IaUsa 13,5458,417
Washington, InUsa 13,6238,466
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2388,847
Watertown, NyUsa 12,7227,905
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1968,200
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2618,240
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2698,246
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4878,381
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,2338,844
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,4158,958
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0708,744
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5509,042
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2568,859
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,3118,272
West Chester, PaUsa 13,1008,141
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,5549,044
West Point, GaUsa 14,1678,804
West Point, NyUsa 12,9158,025
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7108,519
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4898,382
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,4288,966
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0088,705
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7887,946
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9638,055
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,4298,345
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5498,419
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,0228,092
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8938,012
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,1008,141
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,1148,149
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7308,532
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6838,502
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4928,384
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2888,258
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,5768,436
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9348,038
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9008,638
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3318,905
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8038,577
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,3188,276
Wooster, OhUsa 13,2678,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -