India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9712,468
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6272,254
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8182,373
YaoundeCameroon 7,0164,360
YokoCameroon 6,8744,272
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2717,626
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2717,004
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5477,797
YanjiChina 5,9763,714
YichangChina 4,0702,529
YinchuanChina 3,9762,471
YiningChina 3,1881,981
YariguiesColombia 15,7079,761
YamasaDominican Republic 14,5579,046
YasicaDominican Republic 14,5359,032
YazdIran 2,7221,691
YakushimaJapan 5,8953,663
YamagataJapan 6,8214,238
YamaguchiJapan 5,9973,726
YokkaichiJapan 6,4714,021
YokohamaJapan 6,7514,195
YonagoJapan 6,1803,840
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1173,180
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8984,286
YeMyanmar 2,4901,548
YolaNigeria 6,7644,203
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6653,521
YurimaguasPeru 16,63810,339
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7032,923
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0734,395
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0391,888
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9118,023
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0826,887
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2318,222
York, PaUsa 13,1458,168
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1738,186
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5349,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -