India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belgaum (Sambre)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belgaum (Sambre). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belgaum (Sambre) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,1261,321
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6074,106
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9242,438
Ze DocaBrazil 13,3428,291
ZhengzhouChina 4,4112,741
ZhijiangChina 3,8312,380
ZagrebCroatia 6,3373,938
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7444,191
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7703,586
ZahedanIran 2,0651,283
ZanjanIran 3,4652,153
ZacatecasMexico 15,7089,761
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6822,910
ZinderNiger 7,0304,369
ZhobPakistan 1,8011,119
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2553,265
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2563,266
ZamoscPoland 5,9763,714
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5264,055
ZigalovoRussia 5,0613,145
ZiganskRussia 6,6644,141
ZyryankaRussia 7,7794,834
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6624,761
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9234,302
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6052,862
ZonguldakTurkey 4,9803,095
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0663,148
ZitomirUkraine 5,5973,478
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2673,273
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3293,312
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,0618,738
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2428,229
ZambeziZambia 6,5364,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -